Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8183,616
BustAfghanistan 6,2543,886
BatnaAlgeria 10,3686,443
BecharAlgeria 11,2306,978
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3596,437
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3497,052
BiskraAlgeria 10,4836,514
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9856,826
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,88110,490
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,84610,468
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,83310,460
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,20010,688
ByrdAntarctica 14,2168,834
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,61811,569
BarilocheArgentina 17,81611,071
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,96011,782
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4064,602
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2994,536
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0473,758
BrestBelarus 8,1215,046
BrusselsBelgium 9,1935,713
Belize CityBelize 12,6867,883
BeninBenin 13,0788,127
BohiconBenin 13,0378,102
BermudaBermuda 12,2507,612
BageBrazil 19,20811,936
BambuiBrazil 18,29411,368
BarbacenaBrazil 18,40611,437
BarbalhaBrazil 16,79110,434
BarcelosBrazil 15,8419,844
BarraBrazil 17,27810,737
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,68010,365
BarreirasBrazil 17,41610,823
BelémBrazil 16,23010,086
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,26411,350
BelterraBrazil 16,27310,112
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,07010,608
Bom JesusBrazil 19,19111,926
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,52310,889
BrasiliaBrazil 17,82511,077
BrevesBrazil 16,24210,093
BurgasBulgaria 8,5255,298
BurundiBurundi 11,4657,125
BatouriCameroon 12,2507,612
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3976,461
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0735,016
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1225,047
Banff, AbCanada 8,2935,153
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3306,419
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2266,355
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5025,283
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2845,769
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0244,986
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4766,510
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2944,533
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1885,710
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0265,609
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4755,267
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6197,220
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5164,670
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3674,578
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9027,396
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1246,912
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,64010,962
BeijingChina 1,555967
BarranquillaColombia 14,0898,755
Benito SalasColombia 14,8229,210
BogotáColombia 14,7239,149
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7115,413
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3407,047
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0177,467
BaniDominican Republic 13,5528,421
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5278,406
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5308,408
BahariyaEgypt 9,3705,823
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1505,686
BiarritzFrance 10,1106,282
BordeauxFrance 9,9476,181
BrestFrance 9,7796,077
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7816,078
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7806,077
BitamGabon 12,6667,871
BanjulGambia 13,7088,518
BerlinGermany 8,6365,366
BrockenGermany 8,8185,480
BokeGuinea 13,8518,607
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8068,579
BudapestHungary 8,7035,408
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6985,405
BangaloreIndia 6,0663,769
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1563,825
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8893,038
BikanerIndia 5,6293,498
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4152,744
BabolsarIran 6,9944,346
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1624,450
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2134,482
Bandar LengehIran 7,3344,557
BirjandIran 6,6354,123
BushehrIran 7,5444,688
BaghdadIraq 7,8534,880
BasraIraq 7,7114,792
BelmulletIreland 9,4335,862
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4735,887
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3075,783
BergamoItaly 9,3575,815
BolognaItaly 9,3625,818
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2075,721
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4795,890
BrindisiItaly 9,2685,760
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3258,280
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5148,398
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9053,048
BeirutLebanon 8,5065,286
BenghaziLibya 9,7486,058
BirzaiLithuania 7,7994,846
BitolaMacedonia 9,0245,607
BlantyreMalawi 11,7317,290
BvumbweMalawi 11,7377,293
BintuluMalaysia 4,1372,571
BamakoMali 13,2818,253
Bko-SMali 13,2868,256
BougounMali 13,3578,300
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3127,651
BaitagMongolia 3,6502,268
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4882,167
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6591,652
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0661,284
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0781,292
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9471,831
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2041,369
BulganMongolia 2,8241,755
BhamawMyanmar 3,6522,269
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8006,090
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7846,080
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5155,913
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4585,877
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4708,370
BilmaNiger 11,3027,023
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2637,620
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8834,277
BergenNorway 8,3455,185
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3455,186
BjornoyaNorway 6,8884,280
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4984,659
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7014,785
BadinPakistan 6,1873,844
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5463,446
BalakotPakistan 5,3593,330
BarkhanPakistan 5,8613,642
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0078,704
BascoPhilippines 1,9901,237
BialystokPoland 8,0835,023
BejaPortugal 10,9096,779
BragancaPortugal 10,5006,525
BistritaRomania 8,4045,222
BucharestRomania 8,4835,272
BajkitRussia 3,8762,409
BarabinskRussia 4,6582,894
BarnaulRussia 4,3002,672
BerezovoRussia 5,4573,391
BiserRussia 5,8243,619
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7091,062
BogdarinRussia 2,5901,610
BogucanyRussia 3,6412,262
BomnakRussia 2,1661,346
BorRussia 4,1682,590
BorzjaRussia 2,1291,323
BratskRussia 3,3002,051
BelgradeSerbia 8,8115,476
BoSierra Leone 13,9448,665
BontheSierra Leone 14,0288,717
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7605,443
BerberaSomalia 9,1615,692
BusanSouth Korea 368229
BadajozSpain 10,7796,698
BarcelonaSpain 10,1276,293
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3086,406
BabanusaSudan 10,6216,600
BaselSwitzerland 9,3125,787
BernSwitzerland 9,3695,822
BangkokThailand 4,0472,515
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0292,503
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9222,437
BizerteTunisia 10,0366,237
BalikesirTurkey 8,6865,398
BursaTurkey 8,5705,325
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1803,840
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2555,751
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2675,759
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2665,758
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2995,778
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4605,879
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3865,833
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1615,693
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7206,662
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1726,942
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5983,479
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5983,479
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0896,891
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3517,053
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0196,226
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1426,924
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0616,873
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1406,923
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2596,375
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7795,455
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2983,292
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8246,726
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7953,601
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0973,789
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3896,456
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0765,640
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8876,765
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2947,018
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0755,639
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4125,849
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2256,976
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5707,190
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0214,984
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6247,223
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1256,913
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9606,811
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7835,458
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1026,899
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0736,881
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0216,849
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1186,288
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0056,839
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5806,575
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0716,880
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0856,889
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9466,802
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2186,971
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7206,662
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3236,415
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9366,175
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2737,005
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3737,067
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4806,513
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7606,065
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0586,872
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7706,693
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7216,662
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2486,990
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2246,975
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4126,470
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7436,676
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6035,346
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7433,569
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6159,082
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4348,969
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5577,803
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5647,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -