Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3193,927
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7226,663
HuamboAngola 13,2928,260
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9973,727
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8285,486
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8315,488
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3713,959
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5777,194
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5934,097
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9516,805
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9276,790
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6546,621
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0596,251
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6546,621
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6384,747
Hope, BcCanada 8,0735,017
HaikouChina 2,8151,750
HailarChina 1,8801,168
HamiChina 3,4742,159
HetanChina 4,7022,922
HavanaCuba 12,5207,780
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5458,417
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5818,439
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4498,357
HelwanEgypt 9,0785,641
HurguadaEgypt 9,0685,635
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5925,339
HelsinkiFinland 7,5594,697
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5334,681
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8096,717
HamburgGermany 8,7015,407
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7025,407
HannoverGermany 8,8105,474
HelgolandGermany 8,7525,439
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1175,665
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1685,697
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6155,353
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1464,440
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7964,223
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5795,331
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7143,551
HaifaIsrael 8,6055,347
HaboroJapan 1,233766
HachijojimaJapan 669416
HachinoheJapan 930578
HagiJapan 191119
HakodateJapan 972604
HamadaJapan 11068
HamamatsuJapan 430267
HikoneJapan 289180
HimejiJapan 161100
HiradoJapan 398247
HirooJapan 1,167725
HiroshimaJapan 13081
HitaJapan 308192
HitoyoshiJapan 419260
HunLibya 10,2766,385
HomboriMali 12,6277,846
HomalinMyanmar 3,8252,377
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0682,528
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5655,944
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6185,977
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7526,060
HororataNew Zealand 9,6275,982
HyderabadPakistan 6,1923,848
HuanucoPeru 15,9109,887
HelPoland 8,2065,099
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,464910
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2373,254
HatangaRussia 4,4232,748
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7183,553
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3929,565
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3905,214
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7225,420
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7333,563
HaejuSouth Korea 716445
HyesanSouth Korea 786489
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2123,860
HalaibSudan 9,1445,682
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6826,016
HudeibaSudan 9,6776,014
HaparandaSweden 7,2404,499
HarnosandSweden 7,6894,778
HamaSyria 8,3295,176
HassakahSyria 7,9424,935
Hua HinThailand 4,1822,599
HakkariTurkey 7,6514,754
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1305,674
HersonUkraine 7,9344,930
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1075,038
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1016,898
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8246,726
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7706,693
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0626,874
Hart, MiUsa 10,3396,425
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0196,848
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9436,178
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5747,192
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Hays, KsUsa 10,1616,314
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6775,392
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1306,295
Helena, MtUsa 8,8195,480
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7406,674
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4447,111
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3787,070
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7736,073
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0146,844
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4797,133
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6505,997
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1466,926
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6776,635
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5726,569
Holly, CoUsa 10,0746,260
Homer, AkUsa 5,8753,651
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6016,588
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9486,803
Horton, KsUsa 10,2916,395
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6065,969
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1666,938
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3576,436
Houma, LaUsa 11,4527,117
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1526,930
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0266,852
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1916,954
Huron, SdUsa 9,7426,054
HanoiVietnam 3,0941,922
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8212,374
HarareZimbabwe 12,2097,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -