Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7093,548
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1283,808
KhostAfghanistan 5,6933,538
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6553,514
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,92710,519
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4654,639
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0305,611
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2844,527
KandiBenin 12,6517,862
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0505,002
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9496,183
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9486,182
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1605,070
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4515,873
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6636,626
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2233,867
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2274,491
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4215,854
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5926,582
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9643,085
KashiChina 4,9743,091
KunmingChina 3,1251,942
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7767,939
KhargaEgypt 9,4345,862
KosseirEgypt 9,0905,648
KajaaniFinland 7,1844,464
KuopioFinland 7,2604,512
KuusamoFinland 7,0324,370
KarlsruheGermany 9,1525,687
KasselGermany 8,9155,540
KonstanzGermany 9,2215,730
KumasiGhana 13,3508,296
KalamataGreece 9,2665,758
KerkiraGreece 9,2215,730
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2535,750
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6185,355
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0735,017
KankanGuinea 13,5668,430
KindiaGuinea 13,8198,587
KissidougouGuinea 13,7038,515
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9564,322
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3421,455
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3431,456
KeszthelyHungary 8,8595,505
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6905,400
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5392,820
KotaIndia 5,5353,439
KozhikodeIndia 6,3363,937
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1703,213
KermanIran 6,9534,321
KermanshahIran 7,5574,696
Khoram AbadIran 7,5144,670
KilkennyIreland 9,4985,902
KingstonJamaica 13,2968,262
KagoshimaJapan 493306
KanazawaJapan 345214
KaruizawaJapan 504313
KatsuuraJapan 659409
KawaguchikoJapan 516321
KitamiesashiJapan 1,326824
KobeJapan 213132
KochiJapan 215134
KofuJapan 497309
KumagayaJapan 575357
KumamotoJapan 365227
KumejimaJapan 1,177731
KureJapan 14490
KushiroJapan 1,283797
KutchanJapan 1,060658
KyotoJapan 247154
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3452,700
KitaleKenya 10,6706,631
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7714,829
KufraLibya 10,0926,271
KaunasLithuania 7,9314,929
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0144,980
KybartaiLithuania 8,0024,973
KarongaMalawi 11,4757,131
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5262,813
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7162,309
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8413,008
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5422,823
KuantanMalaysia 4,6692,902
KuchingMalaysia 4,4482,764
KayesMali 13,3268,281
KeniebaMali 13,4618,365
KidalMali 12,1567,554
KitaMali 13,3338,285
KoutiaMali 13,1388,164
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6022,860
KisinevMoldova 8,1385,057
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8041,121
KhatgalMongolia 3,1161,936
KhovdMongolia 3,6622,276
KhujirtMongolia 2,8131,748
KhutagMongolia 2,9051,805
KenitraMorocco 11,1996,959
KalewaMyanmar 3,9682,465
KathaMyanmar 3,7342,321
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4912,791
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2512,642
KengtungMyanmar 3,6072,242
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6992,298
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8458,603
KathmanduNepal 4,5562,831
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0444,377
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3525,811
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5325,923
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4005,841
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3315,798
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4915,898
KanoNigeria 12,1537,552
KangnungNorth Korea 452281
KarasjokNorway 6,9844,340
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2215,109
KristiansandNorway 8,4255,235
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0364,994
KhasabOman 7,2264,491
KarachiPakistan 6,3503,946
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3313,934
KhanpurPakistan 5,8323,624
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2303,871
KororPalau 3,1301,945
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5245,297
KlodzkoPoland 8,6205,356
KoszalinPoland 8,3665,198
KrakowPoland 8,4745,266
KalakanRussia 2,5171,564
KaliningradRussia 8,1105,039
KamenskoeRussia 3,7752,346
KandalaksaRussia 6,8484,255
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3623,954
KazanRussia 6,4604,014
KemRussia 6,8544,259
KerchRussia 7,7514,817
KhabarovskRussia 1,462908
KirenskRussia 3,0931,922
KirovRussia 6,3453,943
KljuciRussia 3,1201,939
KolpasevRussia 4,4292,752
KorfRussia 3,6262,253
KostromaRussia 6,8674,267
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5152,806
KotlasRussia 6,4243,992
KrasnodarRussia 7,5854,714
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8903,660
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9213,679
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7822,350
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8553,638
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4634,016
KurganRussia 5,4703,399
KurskRussia 7,4204,611
KyraRussia 2,3201,442
KigaliRwanda 11,3047,024
KoldaSenegal 13,6758,498
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7818,564
KosiceSlovakia 8,4895,275
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3678,306
KimchaekSouth Korea 671417
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1843,843
KadugliSudan 10,4796,512
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7896,083
KassalaSudan 9,6025,967
KhartoumSudan 9,9266,168
KostiSudan 10,0786,262
KalmarSweden 8,1765,081
KaresuandoSweden 7,1464,441
KarlstadSweden 8,1055,037
KristianstadSweden 8,3255,173
KamishliSyria 7,8754,894
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1072,552
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0172,497
Khon KaenThailand 3,6662,278
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0702,529
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8322,381
KairouanTunisia 10,1476,305
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1665,075
KarsTurkey 7,5434,687
KastamonuTurkey 8,1685,076
KayseriTurkey 8,2055,099
KonyaTurkey 8,4665,261
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2433,879
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2623,891
KinlossUk 8,8995,530
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5184,672
KievUkraine 7,8344,868
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6494,753
KirovogradUkraine 7,8464,875
KlepininoUkraine 7,8854,900
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7444,812
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1245,049
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8104,853
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5196,537
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5665,323
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3656,441
Keene, NhUsa 10,9286,791
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7106,655
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0976,274
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4037,707
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7126,035
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5963,477
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4746,509
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5447,174
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5155,291
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2116,966
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8503,636
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3123,301
KabompoZambia 12,5777,815
KabweZambia 12,2427,607
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2367,604
KafirondaZambia 12,1617,557
KaomaZambia 12,5957,826
KasamaZambia 11,7407,296
KasempaZambia 12,4237,720
KawambwaZambia 11,9007,395
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2817,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -