Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0486,244
LuandaAngola 13,2678,245
LuenaAngola 12,8537,987
La PlataArgentina 19,01811,818
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,67410,983
La RiojaArgentina 18,03511,207
LaboulayeArgentina 18,50911,502
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,39310,808
Las LomitasArgentina 18,24211,336
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6835,396
LavertonAustralia 8,2415,121
LearmonthAustralia 6,7204,176
LongreachAustralia 6,6544,135
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6544,135
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9304,928
Low HeadAustralia 8,6225,358
LinzAustria 8,9155,540
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5925,339
LerwickUk 8,5945,340
La PazBolivia 17,03810,587
LavrasBrazil 18,42211,448
LencoisBrazil 17,40910,818
LinharesBrazil 18,10711,252
LondrinaBrazil 18,61111,565
LomBulgaria 8,7095,412
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5185,293
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0066,218
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2494,504
Langara, BcCanada 7,1154,421
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4865,895
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5505,313
London, OnCanada 10,6236,601
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5625,321
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2297,600
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,66910,980
LanzhouChina 2,6221,629
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9522,456
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9119,266
LimonCosta Rica 13,7028,515
LarnacaCyprus 8,5825,333
LimassolCyprus 8,6375,367
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1617,557
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2157,591
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5915,339
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5908,445
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4498,358
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5618,427
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3618,303
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8349,218
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2019,446
LuxorEgypt 9,2465,745
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9238,031
Laucala BayFiji 7,6414,748
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3414,562
Le MansFrance 9,6295,984
LilleFrance 9,2695,760
LyonFrance 9,5985,964
LambarnGabon 12,9738,062
LastourvilleGabon 12,7697,935
LibrevilleGabon 12,9588,052
LeipzigGermany 8,7635,445
LindenbergGermany 8,6155,353
LamiaGreece 9,1075,659
LarissaGreece 9,0565,628
LemnosGreece 8,8625,507
LimnosGreece 8,8495,499
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0628,738
LabeGuinea 13,6678,493
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6334,122
La CeibaHonduras 12,9388,040
La MesaHonduras 12,8968,014
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0013,107
LudhianaIndia 5,2693,274
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0036,216
LatinaItaly 9,5075,908
LatronicoItaly 9,4335,862
LecceItaly 9,2885,772
LodwarKenya 10,4776,510
Luang PrabangLaos 3,4822,164
LiepajaLatvia 7,9684,951
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9654,950
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2075,721
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0315,612
LabuanMalaysia 3,8182,372
LuqaMalta 9,8556,124
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2568,859
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6256,603
LashioMyanmar 3,6752,284
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6115,972
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4975,901
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5355,925
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5355,925
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5355,925
LagosNigeria 12,9868,070
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2095,101
LillehammerNorway 8,0955,031
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3833,345
La VictoriaParaguay 18,20311,312
LimaPeru 16,0179,953
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6511,648
LisbonPortugal 10,8996,773
LeninbadRussia 5,4683,398
LevsiRussia 5,4233,370
LungiSierra Leone 13,9728,682
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0655,633
LanzaroteSpain 12,0477,486
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2396,363
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3625,818
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3695,822
LatakiaSyria 8,3795,207
LampangThailand 3,8102,368
LoeiThailand 3,6812,287
Lop BuriThailand 3,9622,462
LomeTogo 13,1808,190
LeemingUk 9,1305,674
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5925,339
London, EnglandUk 9,3365,801
London-GatwickUk 9,3555,813
LynehamUk 9,4015,842
L’VovUkraine 8,2595,132
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0064,975
LozovajaUkraine 7,5644,700
LubnyUkraine 7,7094,790
LuckUkraine 8,1125,041
LuganskUkraine 7,3924,594
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1236,291
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3277,039
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2636,999
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8177,343
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7386,673
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2195,729
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5186,536
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8866,765
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2426,364
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2935,775
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3575,814
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5905,959
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1046,900
Larned, KsUsa 10,2466,367
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0156,224
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3855,832
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1796,947
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3776,448
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9566,808
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9746,198
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5706,569
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4296,481
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9466,802
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2807,010
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1476,927
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1686,940
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5395,306
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8786,759
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4296,481
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2096,965
Libby, MtUsa 8,4865,273
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1236,291
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1426,924
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6145,974
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9056,777
Llano, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7696,071
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3385,803
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3155,788
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3125,786
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0416,240
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4447,111
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9056,776
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2336,981
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9696,195
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7426,675
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4456,491
Luling, TxUsa 11,0376,858
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5445,931
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2646,999
LivingstoneZambia 12,6817,880
LundaziZambia 11,6827,259
LusakaZambia 12,3007,643
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -