Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0323,748
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7983,603
MilianaAlgeria 10,5556,559
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7638,553
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7997,954
Malarg EArgentina 17,96911,166
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,01511,194
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,02711,824
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,58211,547
MendozaArgentina 17,98311,175
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,98811,178
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,86111,720
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5174,050
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3056,404
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4544,011
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0694,393
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2215,109
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2395,120
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8064,851
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1795,082
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2793,902
MuharraqBahrain 7,7084,790
MinskBelarus 7,7894,840
MogilevBelarus 7,6514,755
MaunBotswana 13,0228,092
MacapaBrazil 16,0469,971
MacauBrazil 16,48010,241
MaceioBrazil 16,93010,520
MachadoBrazil 18,47911,483
ManausBrazil 16,17710,052
MarabaBrazil 16,66010,352
MaringaBrazil 18,59211,553
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,22210,081
Monte AzulBrazil 17,71211,006
Monte SantoBrazil 17,12810,643
MonteiroBrazil 16,78910,433
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,90911,129
Morada NovaBrazil 16,52610,269
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,25910,725
MamfeCameroon 12,5807,817
MarouaCameroon 11,8217,346
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0394,996
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4696,506
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7185,418
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5764,086
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6385,368
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7736,694
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4336,483
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6276,603
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6226,601
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8825,519
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8246,105
Morden, MbCanada 9,3385,803
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4986,523
MoundouChad 11,8117,339
MatecanaColombia 14,6229,086
MoroniComoros 10,7446,676
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5935,340
MarstalDenmark 8,5815,333
Melville HallDominica 14,1478,791
MichesDominican Republic 13,5288,407
MocaDominican Republic 13,4308,346
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4008,327
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5188,400
MilagroEcuador 15,0079,326
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2955,776
MinyaEgypt 9,2445,744
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7707,935
MassawaEritrea 9,3275,796
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6115,351
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7754,831
MarseilleFrance 9,7796,077
MontpellierFrance 9,8306,109
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6059,697
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6417,234
MakokouGabon 12,6577,865
MayumbaGabon 13,1288,158
MitzicGabon 12,7557,926
MkamboGabon 12,5347,789
MoandaGabon 12,7657,932
MouilaGabon 12,9888,071
MagdeburgGermany 8,7475,435
MunichGermany 9,0325,612
MünsterGermany 8,9465,559
MethoniGreece 9,3045,781
MilosGreece 9,1235,669
MitiliniGreece 8,8135,477
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8155,478
MacentaGuinea 13,7458,541
MamouGuinea 13,7428,539
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7022,922
MiskolcHungary 8,5625,321
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3173,925
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9953,104
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1413,816
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5473,447
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8712,405
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0422,512
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0053,110
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9443,072
MashhadIran 6,4464,005
Malin HeadIreland 9,2375,740
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5575,939
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3535,812
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6065,969
MilanItaly 9,3985,840
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4125,849
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5415,929
ManIvory Coast 13,7148,522
MaebashiJapan 550342
MaizuruJapan 204127
MakurazakiJapan 532331
MatsuyamaJapan 181112
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,084674
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3611,467
MishimaJapan 534332
MitoJapan 674419
MiyakejimaJapan 608378
MiyakoJapan 912567
MiyakojimaJapan 1,400870
MiyakonojoJapan 453282
MiyazakiJapan 420261
MombetsuJapan 1,320820
MoriokaJapan 855531
MuroranJapan 1,024636
MurotomisakiJapan 266165
MutsuJapan 961597
Ma’AnJordan 8,7105,413
MafraqJordan 8,5365,305
MombasaKenya 10,5796,574
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7614,202
MaseruLesotho 13,1608,178
MonroviaLiberia 14,0058,703
MisratahLibya 10,0926,271
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7216,662
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0746,882
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9006,773
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1896,953
MakhangaMalawi 11,7667,311
MangochiMalawi 11,6307,227
MwmosaMalawi 11,7017,271
MzimbaMalawi 11,6197,220
MzuzuMalawi 11,5567,181
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8693,025
MersingMalaysia 4,7482,950
MiriMalaysia 3,9772,471
MaleMaldives 7,0034,352
MenakaMali 12,3127,651
MoptiMali 12,8607,991
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0163,117
MazatlanMexico 10,9776,822
MeridaMexico 12,2967,641
Mexico CityMexico 11,8007,333
MonterreyMexico 11,2056,963
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6347,229
MaantyMongolia 2,4911,548
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5181,565
MatadMongolia 1,9451,209
MurenMongolia 3,0861,918
MarrakechMorocco 11,5247,161
MeknesMorocco 11,1856,950
MideltMorocco 11,2566,994
MaputoMozambique 12,5407,792
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1776,946
MandalayMyanmar 3,8752,408
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,9662,464
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3002,672
MindatMyanmar 4,1002,548
MonywaMyanmar 3,9542,457
MyeikMyanmar 4,3002,672
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5772,223
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1205,667
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7706,071
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5765,950
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2875,771
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5405,928
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6596,002
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2928,260
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3278,281
MagariaNiger 12,0517,488
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7937,328
MaradiNiger 12,1527,552
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8117,339
MakurdiNigeria 12,4877,760
MinnaNigeria 12,4997,767
Mokp’oNorth Korea 612380
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5704,704
MajisOman 7,2864,528
MasirahOman 7,2984,535
Muscat  Oman 7,1884,466
MultanPakistan 5,6963,539
MurreePakistan 5,3743,339
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7142,930
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,01611,195
MoyobambaPeru 15,5309,651
MactanPhilippines 2,9421,828
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6161,625
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5356,547
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4587,742
MagadanRussia 2,9701,846
MahackalaRussia 7,0934,408
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9543,700
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9533,699
MarkovoRussia 4,0862,539
MinusinskRussia 3,7772,347
MogocaRussia 2,2831,419
MoscowRussia 7,1304,430
MurmanskRussia 6,7414,189
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7415,432
MatamSenegal 13,3178,275
MogadishuSomalia 9,6706,009
MadridSpain 10,4796,512
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4906,519
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1386,300
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8746,757
MelillaSpain 10,9256,789
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5866,578
MalakalSudan 10,4086,467
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6857,883
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4375,864
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8742,407
Mae SariangThailand 3,9502,455
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9982,484
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5072,179
MalatyaTurkey 8,0324,991
MersinTurkey 8,3865,211
MuglaTurkey 8,8145,477
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2405,742
ManstonUk 9,2775,765
MeloUruguay 19,26211,969
MercedesUruguay 18,96511,785
MontevideoUruguay 19,17011,913
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5267,162
Madison, FlUsa 11,7207,283
Madison, InUsa 10,8596,748
Madison, NeUsa 10,0106,220
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2786,387
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2716,382
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2616,376
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7876,703
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3986,461
Marion, InUsa 10,6256,602
Marion, NcUsa 11,2807,010
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0356,236
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9826,825
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1426,924
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6233,494
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9296,791
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1715,699
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7836,701
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1416,923
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2896,394
Medford, WiUsa 10,0476,244
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6505,997
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9936,831
Mena, ArUsa 10,7856,702
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3087,027
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9356,795
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5316,544
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3557,677
Midland, TxUsa 10,5636,564
Milan, MnUsa 9,7986,089
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7486,058
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1735,700
Milford, DeUsa 11,2486,990
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5277,163
Millen, GaUsa 11,5947,205
Millport, OhUsa 10,8306,730
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0356,857
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3586,436
Minden, NeUsa 9,9916,208
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9416,177
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4986,524
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6755,391
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4877,138
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3796,450
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4367,107
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7986,089
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4317,103
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7116,034
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1466,926
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5837,198
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2807,010
Moro, OrUsa 8,3845,210
Morris, MnUsa 9,7116,034
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3716,445
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2246,975
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5566,559
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3786,449
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3806,450
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8156,721
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7706,693
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0976,896
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4086,468
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6446,614
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4778,996
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2728,869
MaracayVenezuela 14,4869,002
MaturinVenezuela 14,7079,139
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3858,939
MeridaVenezuela 14,4959,008
MagoyeZambia 12,4137,714
MansaZambia 12,0027,458
MbalaZambia 11,6377,231
MfuweZambia 11,8577,368
MisamfuZambia 11,7227,284
MonguZambia 12,7717,936
MpikaZambia 11,8187,344
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8237,347
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3287,661
MumbwaZambia 12,3957,702
MwinilungaZambia 12,4427,732
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3597,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -