Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6973,540
NeuquenArgentina 18,10311,249
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,75311,653
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0495,001
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9663,707
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0364,994
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8014,847
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5607,805
NatitingouBenin 12,8337,974
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,48911,489
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1077,523
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4657,746
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6906,022
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3816,451
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8896,145
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9124,295
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5605,319
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3546,434
N’DjamenaChad 11,6337,229
NanchangChina 1,7841,109
NanjingChina 1,373853
NanningChina 2,7931,735
NicosiaCyprus 8,5895,337
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5075,286
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4588,363
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4878,381
NegeleEthiopia 9,9796,201
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5414,686
NandiFiji 7,5414,686
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5504,692
NancyFrance 9,2845,769
NantesFrance 9,7796,077
NiceFrance 9,6566,000
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5795,331
NurembergGermany 8,9775,578
NurnbergGermany 8,9795,580
NaxosGreece 9,0325,612
NanortalikGreenland 9,3855,832
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2705,761
NordGreenland 6,8824,277
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9295,549
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7348,534
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4553,390
New DelhiIndia 5,2533,264
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4775,889
NaganoJapan 480298
NagasakiJapan 422263
NagoJapan 1,098682
NagoyaJapan 355221
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,149714
NaraJapan 266165
NazeJapan 855532
NemuroJapan 1,384860
NiigataJapan 599373
NikkoJapan 595370
NobeokaJapan 345214
NairobiKenya 10,6636,626
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7314,804
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9243,060
NidaLithuania 8,0485,001
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3976,461
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8456,739
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5407,171
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6257,224
NaraMali 13,0078,082
NioroMali 13,1288,158
NemaMauritania 12,8748,000
NouakchottMauritania 13,2238,217
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3204,549
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4695,884
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4655,882
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5605,941
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3478,294
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6267,225
NiameyNiger 12,5147,776
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3124,544
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8754,272
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7574,199
NawabshahPakistan 6,1533,824
NokkundiPakistan 6,5244,054
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,81911,073
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6221,630
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9873,720
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0641,283
NikolaevRussia 7,9494,940
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0561,278
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3292,069
NizneangarskRussia 2,8771,788
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3772,098
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6703,523
NovgorodRussia 7,3334,557
NovosibirskRussia 4,3642,712
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1843,843
No. 6Sudan 9,5845,955
NyalaSudan 10,8226,725
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4362,135
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9382,447
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5002,796
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6712,281
NarathiwatThailand 4,5372,819
NigdeTurkey 8,3105,164
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7324,183
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7574,820
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6666,628
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6666,628
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0526,868
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2366,982
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6076,592
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0616,873
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1146,906
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8686,753
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1476,306
New London, WiUsa 10,1866,330
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4557,119
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4437,111
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9836,204
New YorkUsa 11,0766,882
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1186,909
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1036,899
Newark, NjUsa 11,1016,898
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1486,306
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4757,131
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4446,490
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4337,105
Newport, TnUsa 11,2376,983
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1483,199
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4207,097
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9896,207
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2745,141
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9056,155
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8876,144
Norton, KsUsa 10,0216,227
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7426,675
NdolaZambia 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -