Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7686,692
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6347,229
OranArgentina 17,85011,092
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6274,118
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0054,353
OstendeBelgium 9,2195,729
ObidosBrazil 16,18210,056
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8717,998
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5806,574
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5816,575
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,66610,978
OdenseDenmark 8,5425,308
OtavaloEcuador 14,8899,252
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0465,000
OuluFinland 7,2424,500
OroomiehIran 7,5474,690
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7566,062
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5318,409
ObihiroJapan 1,204748
OfunatoJapan 864537
OitaJapan 281175
OkayamaJapan 11773
OkinoerabuJapan 983611
OmaezakiJapan 478297
OmuJapan 1,317819
OnahamaJapan 722449
OsakaJapan 239149
OshimaJapan 578359
OtaruJapan 1,097682
OwaseJapan 325202
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5307,165
OujoaMorocco 10,9166,783
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2164,484
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6375,988
OphirNew Zealand 9,6846,018
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3595,816
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7276,045
OcotalNicaragua 13,1528,173
OrlandNorway 7,9254,925
OsloNorway 8,1745,080
OhotskRussia 2,7591,714
OkhotskRussia 2,7591,714
OlekminskRussia 2,9181,813
OlenekRussia 3,8922,419
OmskRussia 4,9683,087
OnegaRussia 6,7454,191
OrenburgRussia 6,2193,864
OymyakonRussia 3,1691,969
OviedoSpain 10,3166,410
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7834,836
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7585,442
OdessaUkraine 8,0615,009
OvrucUkraine 7,8844,899
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1816,948
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9586,188
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1056,901
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0345,614
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1776,324
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6336,608
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5506,556
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3776,448
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8656,130
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1385,057
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1286,294
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1166,286
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7706,693
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0497,487
Orono, MeUsa 10,7976,709
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2296,357
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7446,676
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4916,519
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3776,448
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8826,762
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5096,531
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7856,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -