Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0985,032
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8383,006
ParanaArgentina 18,69711,619
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,86411,722
PehuajoArgentina 18,66411,598
PergaminoArgentina 18,75711,656
PigeArgentina 18,61611,568
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,39111,429
PosadasArgentina 18,77411,666
PresidenciaArgentina 18,40711,438
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,88611,115
Punta IndioArgentina 19,07811,855
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7024,786
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3923,972
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5857,199
ParakouBenin 12,8207,966
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,94310,528
ParacatuBrazil 17,98711,177
ParanaBrazil 17,46610,854
ParanaguaBrazil 18,90011,744
ParanaibaBrazil 18,21411,319
ParintinsBrazil 16,22810,084
ParnaibaBrazil 16,37610,176
Passo FundoBrazil 19,06211,846
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,14011,273
PaulistanaBrazil 16,92010,514
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,98610,555
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,78011,049
PeixeBrazil 17,40710,817
PetrolinaBrazil 17,04310,591
PicosBrazil 16,81010,446
PiraiBrazil 18,55911,533
PirenopolisBrazil 17,82611,077
PompeuBrazil 18,19911,309
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,34611,400
Porto De MozBrazil 16,22510,083
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,91711,755
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,58310,305
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,29011,987
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,25910,725
PosseBrazil 17,64010,961
PlevenBulgaria 8,6515,376
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7285,424
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8892,417
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8574,883
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9344,931
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1795,082
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4646,503
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6036,589
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4715,886
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7036,651
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2685,759
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6505,375
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7274,802
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2654,515
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9585,566
ParronChile 17,85111,093
Puerto AysenChile 17,58510,927
Puerto MonttChile 17,65210,969
Punta ArenasChile 17,31310,759
PingbianChina 1,8871,173
PeralesColombia 14,6929,130
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9119,266
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5868,443
PragueCzech Republic 8,7695,449
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5188,401
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4688,369
PoloDominican Republic 13,5338,409
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3918,321
PichilingueEcuador 14,9289,276
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8549,230
PuyoEcuador 15,0669,362
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9175,541
ParisFrance 9,4555,876
PerpignanFrance 9,9596,189
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2767,007
Port-GentilGabon 13,0988,139
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1718,806
PotsdamGermany 8,6545,377
PatrasGreece 9,2005,717
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4694,641
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3895,834
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0648,739
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4578,362
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1728,185
PecsHungary 8,8575,504
PambanIndia 6,1613,828
PuneIndia 6,0683,771
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2793,280
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6482,888
PadovaItaly 9,2605,754
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2475,746
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7526,060
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7606,065
PantelleriaItaly 9,9396,176
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3945,838
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8606,127
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4085,846
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3625,818
PiacenzaItaly 9,4175,852
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4805,891
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3145,788
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5545,937
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4035,843
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5255,919
PrizziItaly 9,7766,075
PakseLaos 3,5342,196
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7442,948
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0596,251
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0716,258
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0762,533
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0625,631
PatheinMyanmar 4,3142,681
PutaoMyanmar 3,4822,164
PyiMyanmar 4,1442,575
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1334,432
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4835,893
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2898,258
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8297,972
PohangNorth Korea 339211
PyongyangNorth Korea 757470
PadidanPakistan 6,1443,818
PanjgurPakistan 6,4964,037
ParachinarPakistan 5,6613,518
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6384,125
PeshawarPakistan 5,5253,433
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2083,236
PilarParaguay 18,57411,542
PiscoPeru 16,22110,080
PiuraPeru 15,2009,445
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,63010,334
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2061,992
PoznanPoland 8,4635,259
PrzemyslPoland 8,3275,174
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6666,628
PortalegrePortugal 10,7686,691
Porto Portugal 10,6436,614
PavelecRussia 7,1334,433
PecoraRussia 5,8313,624
PermRussia 5,9883,721
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7951,737
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0164,360
PjatigorskRussia 7,3654,577
PoronajskRussia 1,7351,078
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5994,722
Providenja BayRussia 4,7802,970
PskovRussia 7,5204,673
PodorSenegal 13,3118,272
PopradSlovakia 8,5205,295
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5438,416
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9138,024
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2436,365
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1913,847
Port SudanSudan 9,2655,758
ParamariboSuriname 15,3429,534
PiteňSweden 7,3734,582
PalmyraSyria 8,2445,123
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0366,237
PhetchabunThailand 3,8002,362
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8472,391
PhraeThailand 3,7652,339
PhuketThailand 4,6702,902
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6552,893
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9582,460
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2502,641
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6739,118
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5905,960
PoltavaUkraine 7,6374,746
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,08511,859
PradoUruguay 19,17011,912
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,28111,981
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7246,664
Pana, IlUsa 10,6376,610
Paoli, InUsa 10,8156,721
Paris, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5007,146
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4585,878
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6306,606
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5106,531
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2376,361
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4745,266
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5617,184
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4906,519
Perry, OkUsa 10,5316,544
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1506,928
Philo, OhUsa 10,8896,766
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7966,087
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6345,987
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9636,812
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8706,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9086,778
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0766,882
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0786,884
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8546,745
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0535,626
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4916,519
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1186,909
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0675,013
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2326,980
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0446,863
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0675,013
Portage, WiUsa 10,2126,346
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9066,777
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2445,123
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2036,340
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9296,792
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4225,233
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3167,032
Princeton, InUsa 10,8186,722
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0766,883
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9036,154
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9699,302
PetaukeZambia 11,9767,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -