Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9233,681
ShkoderAlbania 9,0645,632
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2396,363
SaltaArgentina 17,88311,113
San AntonioArgentina 18,32311,386
San LuisArgentina 18,21911,322
San RafaelArgentina 18,06211,224
Santa RosaArgentina 18,45311,467
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,16611,288
SarmientoArgentina 17,83811,085
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9444,936
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9354,931
SalzburgAustria 9,0125,600
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2044,476
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1464,441
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1214,425
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5307,165
SaveBenin 12,9378,039
Santa CruzBolivia 17,47910,862
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0025,594
SalvadorBrazil 17,38110,801
Santa MariaBrazil 19,11511,878
SantaremBrazil 16,25510,101
SantosBrazil 18,73211,640
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,51811,507
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,76910,420
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,70110,378
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,16911,912
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,92211,758
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,51811,507
Sao LuisBrazil 16,34410,156
Sao MateusBrazil 18,02611,201
São PauloBrazil 18,68511,611
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,46011,471
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,35110,161
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,15410,659
SerrinhaBrazil 17,24710,718
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,21811,321
SobralBrazil 16,42010,203
SoureBrazil 16,14910,035
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,28710,742
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,38912,048
SurubimBrazil 16,73810,401
SadovoBulgaria 8,7175,417
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8665,509
SofiaBulgaria 8,7825,457
SiemreapCambodia 3,8182,372
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0896,891
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6895,399
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8336,732
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2374,497
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0855,024
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6126,594
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6815,395
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1606,313
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8016,090
Scott, SkCanada 8,5625,320
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3016,401
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9546,807
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6826,638
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3523,947
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5175,914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5265,919
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0535,004
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4234,613
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6056,590
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7536,682
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7785,455
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7715,451
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8446,739
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2147,590
SalCape Verde 13,6848,503
SantiagoChile 17,83111,080
SewellChile 17,87311,107
ShanghaiChina 1,176731
ShantouChina 2,0721,287
ShenyangChina 1,083673
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5418,414
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0938,758
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6388,475
SibenikCroatia 9,1625,693
SplitCroatia 9,1475,684
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3525,190
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5545,315
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4478,356
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5798,438
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5088,394
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4368,349
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4958,386
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5468,418
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4238,341
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5188,400
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4628,365
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6008,451
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4858,379
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4168,337
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3868,318
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5538,422
San GabrielEcuador 14,8859,249
SalloumEgypt 9,4335,862
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5735,949
SohagEgypt 9,2695,760
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9415,556
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9678,058
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,01111,192
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0574,385
StrasbourgFrance 9,2275,734
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6109,701
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4029,571
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5504,691
SchleswigGermany 8,6505,375
StuttgartGermany 9,1325,675
SamosGreece 8,8845,520
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9655,571
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2335,737
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6165,354
SiguiriGuinea 13,4638,366
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9018,017
SzegedHungary 8,7305,425
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8545,502
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6395,369
SagarIndia 5,3373,317
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2413,257
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2982,671
SemnanIran 6,9874,342
ShahroudIran 6,8234,240
ShirazIran 7,3634,575
ShannonIreland 9,5455,931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6145,974
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3135,787
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3075,784
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4705,885
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8256,105
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4665,882
SigonellaItaly 9,7076,032
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8248,590
SagaJapan 352219
SaigoJapan 8654
SakaiJapan 1811
SakataJapan 713443
SapporoJapan 1,104686
SaseboJapan 398247
SendaiJapan 763474
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 305189
ShimonosekiJapan 258160
ShinjoJapan 740460
ShionomisakiJapan 333207
ShirakawaJapan 667415
ShizuokaJapan 488303
SumotoJapan 209130
SuttsuJapan 1,023635
SuwaJapan 460286
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,10110,627
SavannakhetLaos 3,5112,182
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8884,902
SiluteLithuania 8,0224,985
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9405,555
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2986,399
SalimaMalawi 11,6487,238
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6272,254
SibuMalaysia 4,2852,663
SanMali 13,0128,086
SegouMali 13,0938,136
SikassoMali 13,2438,229
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6365,988
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3517,675
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6871,670
SainshandMongolia 2,2041,369
SafiMorocco 11,5197,158
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8447,360
SittweMyanmar 4,2672,652
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4585,256
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7374,187
SaiqOman 7,2744,520
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9384,933
SurOman 7,1414,437
SialkotPakistan 5,3273,310
SibbiPakistan 6,0383,752
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,63911,582
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,43010,210
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9561,837
SandomierzPoland 8,3255,173
SniezkaPoland 8,6435,371
SuwalkiPoland 8,0274,988
SzczecinPoland 8,5015,282
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0556,870
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6547,242
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6958,510
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2816,389
Satu MareRomania 8,4575,255
SibiuRomania 8,5225,295
SulinaRomania 8,2065,099
SadrinskRussia 5,5733,463
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3014,537
SalekhardRussia 5,3983,354
SaratovRussia 6,8134,234
SejmcanRussia 3,3312,070
SelagoncyRussia 3,6362,259
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0171,253
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1791,354
SmolenskRussia 7,4964,658
SociRussia 7,6214,735
SortovalaRussia 7,1884,467
SuntarRussia 3,1571,962
SurgutRussia 5,0043,110
SverdlovskRussia 5,7463,571
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2013,853
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8278,592
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1898,196
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1915,711
SingaporeSingapore 4,8363,005
SliacSlovakia 8,6125,352
SeoulSouth Korea 594369
SineijuSouth Korea 921572
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5246,539
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1486,306
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2116,345
SevilleSpain 10,8746,757
SennarSudan 9,9706,195
ShambatSudan 9,9236,166
ShendiSudan 9,7776,076
StenseleSweden 7,5524,693
StockholmSweden 7,9084,914
StorlienSweden 7,8654,887
SundsvallSweden 7,7154,794
SantisSwitzerland 9,2485,747
SongeaTanzania 11,3677,064
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5072,179
SongkhlaThailand 4,5622,835
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0252,501
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5122,804
SurinThailand 3,7282,317
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8968,014
SokodeTogo 12,9598,053
SfaxTunisia 10,1876,331
SousseTunisia 10,1026,277
SamsunTurkey 7,9954,968
SiirtTurkey 7,7704,829
SivasTurkey 8,0334,992
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3033,917
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7146,036
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9365,553
SarataUkraine 8,1585,069
SarnyUkraine 8,0114,978
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9464,938
SumyUkraine 7,5604,698
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3374,560
SaltoUruguay 18,89811,743
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7795,455
Safford, AzUsa 9,9666,193
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7806,699
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0587,493
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6346,608
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0446,242
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9836,204
Salem, InUsa 10,8156,721
Salem, OrUsa 8,2615,134
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2525,749
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7176,660
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9996,835
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4855,894
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7775,454
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6958,510
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0515,625
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7606,065
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1925,712
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0985,653
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3787,070
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1626,315
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6937,266
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1326,296
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6656,006
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8156,721
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1335,054
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1455,062
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4786,511
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0665,012
Selma, AlUsa 11,4297,102
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1076,902
Seymour, InUsa 10,8156,721
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9556,808
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2445,744
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0216,848
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0076,218
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8866,143
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5456,552
Southport, NcUsa 11,6447,236
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7226,663
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0276,852
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3326,420
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4225,234
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9166,162
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5676,566
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6186,598
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7962,980
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8426,116
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6346,608
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0336,235
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0766,882
State College, PaUsa 10,9676,815
State University, MsUsa 11,2336,981
State University, NmUsa 10,2456,367
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1876,952
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5875,958
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4406,488
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8385,492
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0456,242
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0456,864
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7856,702
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6517,240
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3825,208
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4806,513
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1496,307
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7916,706
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7143,551
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5079,015
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7389,158
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3219,521
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1607,556
SocotraYemen 8,2265,112
SenangaZambia 12,8117,961
SerenjeZambia 12,0107,463
SeshekeZambia 12,7987,953
SolweziZambia 12,2927,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -