Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,31110,757
UaupesBrazil 15,5419,657
UbatubaBrazil 18,66811,600
UberabaBrazil 18,26611,351
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0424,998
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9492,454
UpernavikGreenland 7,9584,945
UummannaqGreenland 8,2075,100
UdineItaly 9,1355,676
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7146,037
UenoJapan 291181
UnzendakeJapan 398247
UrakawaJapan 1,124698
UshibukaJapan 458285
UtsunomiyaJapan 624388
UwajimaJapan 252157
UkmergeLithuania 7,8594,883
UtenaLithuania 7,8004,847
UlaangomMongolia 3,6542,271
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5601,591
UlgiiMongolia 3,7942,358
UliastaiMongolia 3,2692,031
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6662,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2761,414
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 297185
UfaRussia 6,0863,782
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2643,271
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7161,688
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1961,986
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7371,701
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0523,761
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2101,994
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7731,723
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8532,394
Umm BeninSudan 9,9736,197
UmeňSweden 7,5144,669
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5932,233
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5982,236
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8042,364
UrfaTurkey 8,0565,006
UsakTurkey 8,6445,372
Uman’Ukraine 7,9524,942
UzgorodUkraine 8,4365,242
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9886,828
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7516,681
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8066,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -