Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matsue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matsue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matsue with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4524,631
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2354,496
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2344,495
YaoundeCameroon 12,5367,790
YokoCameroon 12,3397,667
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9886,828
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5914,717
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9585,566
YanjiChina 879546
YichangChina 2,0911,299
YinchuanChina 2,4021,492
YiningChina 4,4502,765
YariguiesColombia 14,5189,022
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5138,397
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4038,329
YazdIran 7,0974,410
YakushimaJapan 607377
YamagataJapan 718446
YamaguchiJapan 206128
YokkaichiJapan 325202
YokohamaJapan 597371
YonagoJapan 2415
YonagunijimaJapan 1,557968
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9311,821
YeMyanmar 4,1552,582
YolaNigeria 12,0577,492
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 491305
YurimaguasPeru 15,5769,679
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7473,571
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,511939
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4013,978
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3115,165
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5274,056
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0155,602
York, PaUsa 11,0786,884
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8166,721
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6746,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -